Robinson Med Center One
NPI 1992971170 · Exclusive Provider Organization · Ravenna, OH
Robinson Med Center One is a Exclusive Provider Organization organization in Ravenna, OH (NPI 1992971170).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1992971170
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Exclusive Provider OrganizationManaged Care Organizations
- Parent organization
- Robinson Memorial Hospital
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Authorized official
- Carl Ebner, Vice President Finance(330) 297-2306
Specialties & taxonomies
Managed Care Organizations
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Med Center One
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2008-05-07
- Last updated
- 2008-05-07
Frequently asked questions
- What is Robinson Med Center One's NPI number?
- Robinson Med Center One's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1992971170, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Robinson Med Center One?
- Robinson Med Center One is classified in the NPPES registry as Exclusive Provider Organization (Managed Care Organizations).
- Where is Robinson Med Center One located?
- Robinson Med Center One's practice location on file with NPPES is 6847 N Chestnut St, Ravenna, OH 44266-3929.
- What is Robinson Med Center One's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Robinson Med Center One is (330) 297-8279.
- Who is the authorized official for Robinson Med Center One?
- The authorized official listed on Robinson Med Center One's NPPES record is Carl Ebner, Vice President Finance. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Robinson Med Center One's NPI active?
- Yes — Robinson Med Center One's NPI (1992971170) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-05-07.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.