Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc
NPI 1982893012 · Primary Podiatric Medicine Podiatrist · Alhambra, CA
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc is a Primary Podiatric Medicine Podiatrist organization in Alhambra, CA (NPI 1982893012).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1982893012
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Primary Podiatric Medicine PodiatristPodiatric Medicine & Surgery Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Morse Upshaw, Corp. President/Podiatrist(626) 289-1080
- License
- E2383 (CA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Podiatric Medicine & Surgery Service Providers
Podiatric Medicine & Surgery Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-10-15
- Last updated
- 2008-02-27
Frequently asked questions
- What is Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc's NPI number?
- Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1982893012, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc?
- Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Primary Podiatric Medicine Podiatrist (Podiatric Medicine & Surgery Service Providers).
- Where is Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc located?
- Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 2142 S Fremont Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803-4315.
- What is Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc is (626) 289-1080.
- Does Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc accept Medicare?
- Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc's NPPES record is Morse Upshaw, Corp. President/Podiatrist. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Morse K Upshaw DPM Inc's NPI (1982893012) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-02-27.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.