Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC
NPI 1982676318 · Gastroenterology Physician · Albemarle, NC
Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC is a Gastroenterology Physician organization in Albemarle, NC (NPI 1982676318).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1982676318
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Gastroenterology PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Ravi Reddy, Owner(704) 982-9800
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
20 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-02-01
- Last updated
- 2020-08-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC's NPI number?
- Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1982676318, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC?
- Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC is classified in the NPPES registry as Gastroenterology Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC located?
- Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC's practice location on file with NPPES is 929 North Second Street, Albemarle, NC 28001.
- What is Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC is (704) 982-9800.
- Who is the authorized official for Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC?
- The authorized official listed on Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC's NPPES record is Ravi Reddy, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC's NPI active?
- Yes — Advanced Gastroenterology Associates PC's NPI (1982676318) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-08-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.