Your Care LLC
NPI 1982306502 · Acute Care Nurse Practitioner · Kingsville, TX
Your Care LLC is a Acute Care Nurse Practitioner organization in Kingsville, TX (NPI 1982306502).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1982306502
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Acute Care Nurse PractitionerPhysician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Parent organization
- Your Care LLC
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Authorized official
- Kelli Hubert, Owner(361) 720-9930
Specialties & taxonomies
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Primary Care Nurse Practitioner363LP2300X
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
3 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Urcare Health Clinic
- Doing business as
- Urcare Urgent Care
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2023-03-20
- Last updated
- 2023-03-20
- Certified
- 2023-03-19
Frequently asked questions
- What is Your Care LLC's NPI number?
- Your Care LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1982306502, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Your Care LLC?
- Your Care LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Acute Care Nurse Practitioner (Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers).
- Where is Your Care LLC located?
- Your Care LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 218 N County Road 1080, Kingsville, TX 78363-2623.
- What is Your Care LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Your Care LLC is (361) 720-9930.
- Who is the authorized official for Your Care LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Your Care LLC's NPPES record is Kelli Hubert, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Your Care LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Your Care LLC's NPI (1982306502) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-03-20.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.