IndividualActive
Cammie Martin
NPI 1952942005 · Attendant Care Provider · Winchester, KY
Cammie Martin is a Attendant Care Provider provider in Winchester, KY (NPI 1952942005).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1952942005
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Attendant Care ProviderNursing Service Related Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
Specialties & taxonomies
Nursing Service Related Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(59/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
6 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
15 Upper St
Winchester, KY 40391-1341
Phone: (859) 745-0541
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
15 Upper St
Winchester, KY 40391-1341
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2019-09-30
- Last updated
- 2019-09-30
Frequently asked questions
- What is Cammie Martin's NPI number?
- Cammie Martin's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1952942005, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Cammie Martin's specialty?
- Cammie Martin is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Attendant Care Provider (Nursing Service Related Providers).
- Where is Cammie Martin located?
- Cammie Martin's practice location on file with NPPES is 15 Upper St, Winchester, KY 40391-1341.
- What is Cammie Martin's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Cammie Martin is (859) 745-0541.
- Is Cammie Martin's NPI active?
- Yes — Cammie Martin's NPI (1952942005) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2019-09-30.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.