OrganizationActive
Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc.
NPI 1952467417 · Home Health Agency · Greenwood, SC
Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc. is a Home Health Agency organization in Greenwood, SC (NPI 1952467417).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1952467417
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Home Health AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Nancy Corley, Executive Director(864) 227-9393
- License
- HHA134 (SC)
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
Detailed profile(90/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
408 W Alexander Ave
Greenwood, SC 29646-4031
Phone: (864) 227-9393
Fax: (864) 227-9377
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
408 W Alexander Ave
Greenwood, SC 29646-4031
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Homecare of Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc.
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-12-29
- Last updated
- 2011-11-04
Frequently asked questions
- What is Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc.'s NPI number?
- Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1952467417, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc.?
- Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc. is classified in the NPPES registry as Home Health Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc. located?
- Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 408 W Alexander Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646-4031.
- What is Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc. is (864) 227-9393.
- Who is the authorized official for Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc.?
- The authorized official listed on Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc.'s NPPES record is Nancy Corley, Executive Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Hospicecare of the Piedmont, Inc.'s NPI (1952467417) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2011-11-04.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.