IndividualActive
Bettina Bonsu
NPI 1942159025 · Behavior Technician · San Antonio, TX
Bettina Bonsu is a Behavior Technician provider in San Antonio, TX (NPI 1942159025).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1942159025
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Behavior TechnicianBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Basic profile(47/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
733 N New Braunfels Ave
San Antonio, TX 78202-2434
Phone: (210) 624-8878
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
Po Box 158
Converse, TX 78109-0158
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2026-01-22
- Last updated
- 2026-01-22
- Certified
- 2026-01-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Bettina Bonsu's NPI number?
- Bettina Bonsu's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1942159025, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Bettina Bonsu's specialty?
- Bettina Bonsu is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Behavior Technician (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Bettina Bonsu located?
- Bettina Bonsu's practice location on file with NPPES is 733 N New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78202-2434.
- What is Bettina Bonsu's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Bettina Bonsu is (210) 624-8878.
- Is Bettina Bonsu's NPI active?
- Yes — Bettina Bonsu's NPI (1942159025) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-01-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.