Canyon River Ranch
NPI 1932646148 · Mental Illness Community Based Residential Treatment Facility · Ogden, UT
Canyon River Ranch is a Mental Illness Community Based Residential Treatment Facility organization in Ogden, UT (NPI 1932646148).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1932646148
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Mental Illness Community Based Residential Treatment FacilityResidential Treatment Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Allan Falls, Program Director(801) 695-1016
- License
- 30655 (UT)
Specialties & taxonomies
Residential Treatment Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
9 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2017-01-25
- Last updated
- 2017-01-25
Frequently asked questions
- What is Canyon River Ranch's NPI number?
- Canyon River Ranch's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1932646148, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Canyon River Ranch?
- Canyon River Ranch is classified in the NPPES registry as Mental Illness Community Based Residential Treatment Facility (Residential Treatment Facilities).
- Where is Canyon River Ranch located?
- Canyon River Ranch's practice location on file with NPPES is 244 Ogden Cyn, Ogden, UT 84401-0958.
- What is Canyon River Ranch's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Canyon River Ranch is (801) 695-1016.
- Who is the authorized official for Canyon River Ranch?
- The authorized official listed on Canyon River Ranch's NPPES record is Allan Falls, Program Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Canyon River Ranch's NPI active?
- Yes — Canyon River Ranch's NPI (1932646148) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2017-01-25.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.