OrganizationActive
Biosphere Diagnostics LLC
NPI 1922935154 · Health & Wellness Coach · San Antonio, TX
Biosphere Diagnostics LLC is a Health & Wellness Coach organization in San Antonio, TX (NPI 1922935154).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1922935154
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Health & Wellness CoachOther Service Providers
- Parent organization
- Joshua Beck MD PLLC
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Authorized official
- Jennifer Rodriguez, Managing Partner(210) 592-3124
Specialties & taxonomies
Other Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(53/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
300 E Ramsey Rd Ste 305
San Antonio, TX 78216-3932
Phone: (210) 996-8518
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
300 E Ramsey Rd Ste 305
San Antonio, TX 78216-3932
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2026-05-04
- Last updated
- 2026-05-04
- Certified
- 2026-05-04
Frequently asked questions
- What is Biosphere Diagnostics LLC's NPI number?
- Biosphere Diagnostics LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1922935154, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Biosphere Diagnostics LLC?
- Biosphere Diagnostics LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Health & Wellness Coach (Other Service Providers).
- Where is Biosphere Diagnostics LLC located?
- Biosphere Diagnostics LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 300 E Ramsey Rd Ste 305, San Antonio, TX 78216-3932.
- What is Biosphere Diagnostics LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Biosphere Diagnostics LLC is (210) 996-8518.
- Who is the authorized official for Biosphere Diagnostics LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Biosphere Diagnostics LLC's NPPES record is Jennifer Rodriguez, Managing Partner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Biosphere Diagnostics LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Biosphere Diagnostics LLC's NPI (1922935154) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-05-04.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.