Foot Care Associates, LLP
NPI 1922296243 · Podiatric Clinic/Center · Winston-Salem, NC
Foot Care Associates, LLP is a Podiatric Clinic/Center organization in Winston-Salem, NC (NPI 1922296243).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1922296243
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Podiatric Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Carlos Cooper, President(760) 200-8588
- License
- 34 (NC)
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-10-11
- Last updated
- 2007-10-11
Frequently asked questions
- What is Foot Care Associates, LLP's NPI number?
- Foot Care Associates, LLP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1922296243, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Foot Care Associates, LLP?
- Foot Care Associates, LLP is classified in the NPPES registry as Podiatric Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Foot Care Associates, LLP located?
- Foot Care Associates, LLP's practice location on file with NPPES is 1470 Rymco Drive, Winston-Salem, NC 27103-2944.
- What is Foot Care Associates, LLP's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Foot Care Associates, LLP is (336) 794-0092.
- Who is the authorized official for Foot Care Associates, LLP?
- The authorized official listed on Foot Care Associates, LLP's NPPES record is Carlos Cooper, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Foot Care Associates, LLP's NPI active?
- Yes — Foot Care Associates, LLP's NPI (1922296243) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2007-10-11.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.