Humboldt General Hospital
NPI 1922152784 · Adult Medicine Physician · Winnemucca, NV
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Humboldt General Hospital is a Adult Medicine Physician organization in Winnemucca, NV (NPI 1922152784).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1922152784
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Adult Medicine PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Robyn Dunckhorst, Administrator(775) 623-5222
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Internal Medicine Physician207R00000X
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Surgery Physician208600000X
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist367500000X
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Other name
- Humboldt County Hospital District
- Other name
- Humboldt General Hospital Group
- Other name
- Humboldt General Hospital Group
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-01-22
- Last updated
- 2023-03-07
- Certified
- 2023-03-07
Frequently asked questions
- What is Humboldt General Hospital's NPI number?
- Humboldt General Hospital's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1922152784, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Humboldt General Hospital?
- Humboldt General Hospital is classified in the NPPES registry as Adult Medicine Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Humboldt General Hospital located?
- Humboldt General Hospital's practice location on file with NPPES is 118 E Haskell St, Winnemucca, NV 89445-3247.
- What is Humboldt General Hospital's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Humboldt General Hospital is (775) 623-5222.
- Does Humboldt General Hospital accept Medicare?
- Humboldt General Hospital is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Humboldt General Hospital?
- The authorized official listed on Humboldt General Hospital's NPPES record is Robyn Dunckhorst, Administrator. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Humboldt General Hospital's NPI active?
- Yes — Humboldt General Hospital's NPI (1922152784) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-03-07.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.