OrganizationActive
Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School
NPI 1912353996 · Local Education Agency (LEA) · Oakland, NJ
Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School is a Local Education Agency (LEA) organization in Oakland, NJ (NPI 1912353996).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1912353996
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Local Education Agency (LEA)Agencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Michael Marano, Director of Student Personnel(201) 416-8100
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
Established profile(72/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
10 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
131 Yawpo Avenue
Oakland, NJ 07436-3219
Phone: (201) 416-8100
Fax: (201) 416-8123
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
131 Yawpo Avenue
Oakland, NJ 07436-3219
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2016-05-10
- Last updated
- 2016-05-10
Frequently asked questions
- What is Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School's NPI number?
- Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1912353996, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School?
- Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School is classified in the NPPES registry as Local Education Agency (LEA) (Agencies).
- Where is Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School located?
- Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School's practice location on file with NPPES is 131 Yawpo Avenue, Oakland, NJ 07436-3219.
- What is Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School is (201) 416-8100.
- Who is the authorized official for Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School?
- The authorized official listed on Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School's NPPES record is Michael Marano, Director of Student Personnel. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School's NPI active?
- Yes — Ramapo Indian Hills Regional High School's NPI (1912353996) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2016-05-10.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.