Divine Beauty Bar, LLC
NPI 1902399942 · Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies · Houston, TX
Divine Beauty Bar, LLC is a Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies organization in Houston, TX (NPI 1902399942).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1902399942
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Durable Medical Equipment & Medical SuppliesSuppliers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Dezaree' Lusk, Owner(469) 499-6200
Specialties & taxonomies
Suppliers
- Home Health Agency251E00000X
Agencies
- Community Based Hospice Care Agency251G00000X
Agencies
- Prosthetic/Orthotic Supplier335E00000X
Suppliers
- Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN)343900000X
Transportation Services
Other Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
8 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2018-06-13
- Last updated
- 2025-04-30
- Certified
- 2025-04-30
Frequently asked questions
- What is Divine Beauty Bar, LLC's NPI number?
- Divine Beauty Bar, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1902399942, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Divine Beauty Bar, LLC?
- Divine Beauty Bar, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies (Suppliers).
- Where is Divine Beauty Bar, LLC located?
- Divine Beauty Bar, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 4201 Cypress Creek Pkwy Ste 322, Houston, TX 77068-3414.
- What is Divine Beauty Bar, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Divine Beauty Bar, LLC is (469) 499-6200.
- Who is the authorized official for Divine Beauty Bar, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Divine Beauty Bar, LLC's NPPES record is Dezaree' Lusk, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Divine Beauty Bar, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Divine Beauty Bar, LLC's NPI (1902399942) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2025-04-30.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.