Theramedic Rehab Inc.
NPI 1902104607 · Rehabilitation Clinic/Center · Stafford, TX
Theramedic Rehab Inc. is a Rehabilitation Clinic/Center organization in Stafford, TX (NPI 1902104607).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1902104607
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Rehabilitation Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Pankaj Mamtora, Administrator(248) 565-4040
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
15 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2011-03-03
- Last updated
- 2024-03-27
- Certified
- 2024-03-19
Frequently asked questions
- What is Theramedic Rehab Inc.'s NPI number?
- Theramedic Rehab Inc.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1902104607, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Theramedic Rehab Inc.?
- Theramedic Rehab Inc. is classified in the NPPES registry as Rehabilitation Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Theramedic Rehab Inc. located?
- Theramedic Rehab Inc.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 12603 Southwest Fwy Ste 101, Stafford, TX 77477-3841.
- What is Theramedic Rehab Inc.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Theramedic Rehab Inc. is (248) 565-4000.
- Who is the authorized official for Theramedic Rehab Inc.?
- The authorized official listed on Theramedic Rehab Inc.'s NPPES record is Pankaj Mamtora, Administrator. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Theramedic Rehab Inc.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Theramedic Rehab Inc.'s NPI (1902104607) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2024-03-27.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.