OrganizationActive
Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc.
NPI 1881981926 · Hearing Aid Equipment · Meridian, MS
Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc. is a Hearing Aid Equipment organization in Meridian, MS (NPI 1881981926).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1881981926
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Hearing Aid EquipmentSuppliers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Stacy Dubois, Credentialing(601) 824-0570
- License
- A3163 (MS)
Specialties & taxonomies
Suppliers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(82/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
15 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1417 23rd Ave
Meridian, MS 39301-4024
Phone: (601) 693-6626
Fax: (601) 693-6676
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
Po Box 17167
Hattiesburg, MS 39404-7167
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Audibel Hearing Healthcare
- Doing business as
- Audibel Hearing Healthcare
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2011-07-08
- Last updated
- 2022-01-30
- Certified
- 2022-01-30
Frequently asked questions
- What is Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc.'s NPI number?
- Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1881981926, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc.?
- Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc. is classified in the NPPES registry as Hearing Aid Equipment (Suppliers).
- Where is Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc. located?
- Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 1417 23rd Ave, Meridian, MS 39301-4024.
- What is Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc. is (601) 693-6626.
- Who is the authorized official for Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc.?
- The authorized official listed on Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc.'s NPPES record is Stacy Dubois, Credentialing. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Rogers Hearing Healthcare, Inc.'s NPI (1881981926) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-01-30.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.