IndividualActive
Anush Gagua
NPI 1881197291 · Counseling Psychologist · Glendale, CA
Anush Gagua is a Counseling Psychologist provider in Glendale, CA (NPI 1881197291).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1881197291
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Counseling PsychologistBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(62/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
8 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
230 N Maryland Ave Ste 209
Glendale, CA 91206-4282
Phone: (818) 658-5502
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
230 N Maryland Ave Ste 209
Glendale, CA 91206-4282
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2018-03-12
- Last updated
- 2018-03-12
Frequently asked questions
- What is Anush Gagua's NPI number?
- Anush Gagua's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1881197291, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Anush Gagua's specialty?
- Anush Gagua is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Counseling Psychologist (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Anush Gagua located?
- Anush Gagua's practice location on file with NPPES is 230 N Maryland Ave Ste 209, Glendale, CA 91206-4282.
- What is Anush Gagua's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Anush Gagua is (818) 658-5502.
- Is Anush Gagua's NPI active?
- Yes — Anush Gagua's NPI (1881197291) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2018-03-12.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.