OrganizationActive
Dmc Billing Associates, LLC
NPI 1871729731 · Audiologist · Detroit, MI
Dmc Billing Associates, LLC is a Audiologist organization in Detroit, MI (NPI 1871729731).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1871729731
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- AudiologistSpeech, Language and Hearing Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Timothy Ryan, Finance(810) 720-5715
Specialties & taxonomies
Speech, Language and Hearing Service Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(85/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
17 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
3990 John R St Ste 1702
Detroit, MI 48201-2018
Phone: (810) 720-5715
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
3990 John R Suite 1702
Detroit, MI 48201
Other names (DBA / former)
- Former legal business name
- Dmc Orthopaedic Billing Associates, LLC
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2009-06-05
- Last updated
- 2009-08-12
Frequently asked questions
- What is Dmc Billing Associates, LLC's NPI number?
- Dmc Billing Associates, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1871729731, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Dmc Billing Associates, LLC?
- Dmc Billing Associates, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Audiologist (Speech, Language and Hearing Service Providers).
- Where is Dmc Billing Associates, LLC located?
- Dmc Billing Associates, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 3990 John R St Ste 1702, Detroit, MI 48201-2018.
- What is Dmc Billing Associates, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Dmc Billing Associates, LLC is (810) 720-5715.
- Who is the authorized official for Dmc Billing Associates, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Dmc Billing Associates, LLC's NPPES record is Timothy Ryan, Finance. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Dmc Billing Associates, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Dmc Billing Associates, LLC's NPI (1871729731) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2009-08-12.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.