Adi-Op, Inc.
NPI 1861939365 · Substance Use Disorder Rehabilitation Clinic/Center · San Jose, CA
Adi-Op, Inc. is a Substance Use Disorder Rehabilitation Clinic/Center organization in San Jose, CA (NPI 1861939365).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1861939365
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Substance Use Disorder Rehabilitation Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Melissa Shawhan, Owner(408) 879-7581
- License
- 430068AP (CA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
9 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2017-01-23
- Last updated
- 2017-01-23
Frequently asked questions
- What is Adi-Op, Inc.'s NPI number?
- Adi-Op, Inc.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1861939365, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Adi-Op, Inc.?
- Adi-Op, Inc. is classified in the NPPES registry as Substance Use Disorder Rehabilitation Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Adi-Op, Inc. located?
- Adi-Op, Inc.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 1900 Camden Ave, San Jose, CA 95124-2942.
- What is Adi-Op, Inc.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Adi-Op, Inc. is (408) 879-7581.
- Who is the authorized official for Adi-Op, Inc.?
- The authorized official listed on Adi-Op, Inc.'s NPPES record is Melissa Shawhan, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Adi-Op, Inc.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Adi-Op, Inc.'s NPI (1861939365) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2017-01-23.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.