Alison Ritterbush
NPI 1861610370 · Mental Health Counselor · Hot Springs, SD
Enrolled with Medicare as Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Alison Ritterbush is a Mental Health Counselor provider in Hot Springs, SD (NPI 1861610370).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1861610370
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Mental Health CounselorBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-04-22
- Last updated
- 2008-11-25
Frequently asked questions
- What is Alison Ritterbush's NPI number?
- Alison Ritterbush's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1861610370, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Alison Ritterbush's specialty?
- Alison Ritterbush is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Mental Health Counselor (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Alison Ritterbush located?
- Alison Ritterbush's practice location on file with NPPES is 1245 Sherman St, Hot Springs, SD 57747-1465.
- What is Alison Ritterbush's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Alison Ritterbush is (605) 745-5334.
- Does Alison Ritterbush accept Medicare?
- Alison Ritterbush is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Is Alison Ritterbush's NPI active?
- Yes — Alison Ritterbush's NPI (1861610370) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-11-25.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.