IndividualActive
Alexandria Acosta
NPI 1861373680 · Personal Care Attendant · Papillion, NE
Alexandria Acosta is a Personal Care Attendant provider in Papillion, NE (NPI 1861373680).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1861373680
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Personal Care AttendantNursing Service Related Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Nursing Service Related Providers
Profile Score
Basic profile(48/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
1 yr in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
420 S Washington St
Papillion, NE 68046-2667
Phone: (402) 813-9264
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
420 S Washington St
Papillion, NE 68046-2667
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2025-09-09
- Last updated
- 2025-09-09
- Certified
- 2025-09-09
Frequently asked questions
- What is Alexandria Acosta's NPI number?
- Alexandria Acosta's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1861373680, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Alexandria Acosta's specialty?
- Alexandria Acosta is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Personal Care Attendant (Nursing Service Related Providers).
- Where is Alexandria Acosta located?
- Alexandria Acosta's practice location on file with NPPES is 420 S Washington St, Papillion, NE 68046-2667.
- What is Alexandria Acosta's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Alexandria Acosta is (402) 813-9264.
- Is Alexandria Acosta's NPI active?
- Yes — Alexandria Acosta's NPI (1861373680) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2025-09-09.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.