IndividualActive
Dawn Mccarty
NPI 1851834063 · Counselor · Potter Valley, CA
Dawn Mccarty is a Counselor provider in Potter Valley, CA (NPI 1851834063).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1851834063
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- CounselorBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(65/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
9 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
9981 Spring Valley Rd
Potter Valley, CA 95469
Phone: (707) 467-9192
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
Po Box 2077
Ukiah, CA 95482-2077
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2016-11-21
- Last updated
- 2018-08-10
Frequently asked questions
- What is Dawn Mccarty's NPI number?
- Dawn Mccarty's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1851834063, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Dawn Mccarty's specialty?
- Dawn Mccarty is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Counselor (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Dawn Mccarty located?
- Dawn Mccarty's practice location on file with NPPES is 9981 Spring Valley Rd, Potter Valley, CA 95469.
- What is Dawn Mccarty's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Dawn Mccarty is (707) 467-9192.
- Is Dawn Mccarty's NPI active?
- Yes — Dawn Mccarty's NPI (1851834063) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2018-08-10.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.