OrganizationActive
Celtic Highlander LLC
NPI 1851770242 · Chiropractor · Wexford, PA
Celtic Highlander LLC is a Chiropractor organization in Wexford, PA (NPI 1851770242).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1851770242
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- ChiropractorChiropractic Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Tom Lawrence, Manager(724) 719-3237
- License
- DC003703L (PA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Chiropractic Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(74/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
11 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
12985 Perry Hwy
Wexford, PA 15090-7319
Phone: (724) 719-3237
Fax: (724) 719-3236
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
12985 Perry Hwy
Wexford, PA 15090-7319
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Wexford Wellness Center
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2015-05-19
- Last updated
- 2015-05-19
Frequently asked questions
- What is Celtic Highlander LLC's NPI number?
- Celtic Highlander LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1851770242, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Celtic Highlander LLC?
- Celtic Highlander LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Chiropractor (Chiropractic Providers).
- Where is Celtic Highlander LLC located?
- Celtic Highlander LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 12985 Perry Hwy, Wexford, PA 15090-7319.
- What is Celtic Highlander LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Celtic Highlander LLC is (724) 719-3237.
- Who is the authorized official for Celtic Highlander LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Celtic Highlander LLC's NPPES record is Tom Lawrence, Manager. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Celtic Highlander LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Celtic Highlander LLC's NPI (1851770242) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2015-05-19.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.