OrganizationActive
Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC
NPI 1851570766 · Home Health Agency · Las Vegas, NV
Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC is a Home Health Agency organization in Las Vegas, NV (NPI 1851570766).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1851570766
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Home Health AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Eugene Cadavona, President(702) 862-8884
- License
- 4860HHA-0 (NV)
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
Detailed profile(88/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
2810 W Charleston Blvd
Suite H-83
Las Vegas, NV 89102-1921
Phone: (702) 862-8884
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
2810 W Charleston Blvd
Las Vegas, NV 89102-1921
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-10-26
- Last updated
- 2007-10-26
Frequently asked questions
- What is Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC's NPI number?
- Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1851570766, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC?
- Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Home Health Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC located?
- Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 2810 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102-1921.
- What is Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC is (702) 862-8884.
- Who is the authorized official for Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC's NPPES record is Eugene Cadavona, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Valleywide Home Health Services, LLC's NPI (1851570766) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2007-10-26.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.