IndividualActive
Tesa Emmart
NPI 1841524998 · Counselor · Elk Grove Village, IL
Tesa Emmart is a Counselor provider in Elk Grove Village, IL (NPI 1841524998).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1841524998
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- CounselorBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(78/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
16 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1001 Rohlwing Rd
Elk Grove Village, IL 60007-3217
Phone: (847) 285-4508
Fax: (847) 884-6687
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1001 Rohlwing Rd
Elk Grove Village, IL 60007-3217
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2009-09-22
- Last updated
- 2013-03-28
Frequently asked questions
- What is Tesa Emmart's NPI number?
- Tesa Emmart's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1841524998, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Tesa Emmart's specialty?
- Tesa Emmart is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Counselor (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Tesa Emmart located?
- Tesa Emmart's practice location on file with NPPES is 1001 Rohlwing Rd, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007-3217.
- What is Tesa Emmart's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Tesa Emmart is (847) 285-4508.
- Is Tesa Emmart's NPI active?
- Yes — Tesa Emmart's NPI (1841524998) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2013-03-28.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.