Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA
NPI 1841378957 · Chiropractor · Meridian, ID
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA is a Chiropractor organization in Meridian, ID (NPI 1841378957).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1841378957
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- ChiropractorChiropractic Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Roy Strickland, Clinic Owner(208) 884-5000
- License
- CHIA899 (ID)
Specialties & taxonomies
Chiropractic Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-11-02
- Last updated
- 2017-11-01
Frequently asked questions
- What is Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA's NPI number?
- Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1841378957, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA?
- Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA is classified in the NPPES registry as Chiropractor (Chiropractic Providers).
- Where is Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA located?
- Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA's practice location on file with NPPES is 1220 N Meridian Rd, Meridian, ID 83642-5882.
- What is Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA is (208) 884-5000.
- Does Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA accept Medicare?
- Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA?
- The authorized official listed on Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA's NPPES record is Roy Strickland, Clinic Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA's NPI active?
- Yes — Strickland Family Chiropractic, PA's NPI (1841378957) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2017-11-01.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.