Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC
NPI 1841245586 · Radiology Clinic/Center · Waterloo, IA
Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC is a Radiology Clinic/Center organization in Waterloo, IA (NPI 1841245586).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1841245586
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Radiology Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Parent organization
- Cedar Valley Medical Specialists, PC
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Authorized official
- Vinay Kantamneni, Ceo(319) 235-5390
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
20 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Advanced Diagnostic Imaging
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-05-23
- Last updated
- 2026-02-05
- Certified
- 2026-02-05
Frequently asked questions
- What is Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC's NPI number?
- Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1841245586, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC?
- Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC is classified in the NPPES registry as Radiology Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC located?
- Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC's practice location on file with NPPES is 4006 Johnathan St, Waterloo, IA 50701-9387.
- What is Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC is (319) 236-2700.
- Who is the authorized official for Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC?
- The authorized official listed on Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC's NPPES record is Vinay Kantamneni, Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC's NPI active?
- Yes — Cedar Valley Medical Specialists PC's NPI (1841245586) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-02-05.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.