Clear Mind Wellness Group
NPI 1841160728 · Adult Mental Health Clinic/Center · Cranford, NJ
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Clear Mind Wellness Group is a Adult Mental Health Clinic/Center organization in Cranford, NJ (NPI 1841160728).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1841160728
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Adult Mental Health Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Harrison Emoyon-Iredia, Owner(862) 224-5279
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
3 documented practice locations
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Additional practice locations (2)
- 23 Wood Thrush AveSicklerville, NJ 08081-5275Phone: (848) 304-1631Fax: (949) 849-9962
- 296 Main StWest Orange, NJ 07052-5625Phone: (848) 304-1631Fax: (949) 849-9962
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2025-11-06
- Last updated
- 2026-05-12
- Certified
- 2026-05-12
Frequently asked questions
- What is Clear Mind Wellness Group's NPI number?
- Clear Mind Wellness Group's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1841160728, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Clear Mind Wellness Group?
- Clear Mind Wellness Group is classified in the NPPES registry as Adult Mental Health Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Clear Mind Wellness Group located?
- Clear Mind Wellness Group's practice location on file with NPPES is 20 Commerce Dr Ste 135, Cranford, NJ 07016-3614.
- What is Clear Mind Wellness Group's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Clear Mind Wellness Group is (848) 304-1631.
- Does Clear Mind Wellness Group accept Medicare?
- Clear Mind Wellness Group is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Clear Mind Wellness Group?
- The authorized official listed on Clear Mind Wellness Group's NPPES record is Harrison Emoyon-Iredia, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Clear Mind Wellness Group's NPI active?
- Yes — Clear Mind Wellness Group's NPI (1841160728) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-05-12.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.