Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry
NPI 1831933266 · Psychiatry Physician · Westlake Village, CA
Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry is a Psychiatry Physician organization in Westlake Village, CA (NPI 1831933266).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1831933266
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Psychiatry PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Marc Smith, President, Ceo(805) 219-7870
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
2 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2024-06-20
- Last updated
- 2024-06-20
- Certified
- 2024-06-20
Frequently asked questions
- What is Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry's NPI number?
- Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1831933266, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry?
- Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry is classified in the NPPES registry as Psychiatry Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry located?
- Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry's practice location on file with NPPES is 5743 Corsa Ave Ste 114, Westlake Village, CA 91362-4072.
- What is Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry is (805) 219-7870.
- Who is the authorized official for Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry?
- The authorized official listed on Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry's NPPES record is Marc Smith, President, Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry's NPI active?
- Yes — Clear Ketamine Plus Psychiatry's NPI (1831933266) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2024-06-20.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.