IndividualActive
Angel Perry
NPI 1831824192 · Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN) · Greenfield, WI
Angel Perry is a Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN) provider in Greenfield, WI (NPI 1831824192).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1831824192
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN)Transportation Services
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
Specialties & taxonomies
Transportation Services
Profile Score
Established profile(54/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
4 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
9322 W Allerton Ave
Greenfield, WI 53228-2731
Phone: (813) 600-8087
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
9322 W Allerton Ave
Greenfield, WI 53228-2731
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2022-07-20
- Last updated
- 2022-07-20
- Certified
- 2022-07-20
Frequently asked questions
- What is Angel Perry's NPI number?
- Angel Perry's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1831824192, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Angel Perry's specialty?
- Angel Perry is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN) (Transportation Services).
- Where is Angel Perry located?
- Angel Perry's practice location on file with NPPES is 9322 W Allerton Ave, Greenfield, WI 53228-2731.
- What is Angel Perry's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Angel Perry is (813) 600-8087.
- Is Angel Perry's NPI active?
- Yes — Angel Perry's NPI (1831824192) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-07-20.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.