Kidshine LLC
NPI 1831562891 · Developmental Disabilities Clinic/Center · Ipswich, MA
Kidshine LLC is a Developmental Disabilities Clinic/Center organization in Ipswich, MA (NPI 1831562891).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1831562891
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Developmental Disabilities Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Amy Wheadon, Owner(781) 367-9729
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
- Occupational Therapist225X00000X
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
10 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
2 documented practice locations
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Additional practice locations (1)
- 31 Pye Brook LnBoxford, MA 01921-1819Phone: (781) 367-9729
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2015-11-12
- Last updated
- 2019-05-15
Frequently asked questions
- What is Kidshine LLC's NPI number?
- Kidshine LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1831562891, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Kidshine LLC?
- Kidshine LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Developmental Disabilities Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Kidshine LLC located?
- Kidshine LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 75 Turnpike Rd # 3c, Ipswich, MA 01938-1046.
- What is Kidshine LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Kidshine LLC is (978) 356-0315.
- Who is the authorized official for Kidshine LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Kidshine LLC's NPPES record is Amy Wheadon, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Kidshine LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Kidshine LLC's NPI (1831562891) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2019-05-15.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.