Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation
NPI 1831270842 · Critical Access Hospital · Dillingham, AK
Enrolled with Medicare as Part a Provider - Critical Access Hospital · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation is a Critical Access Hospital organization in Dillingham, AK (NPI 1831270842).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1831270842
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Critical Access HospitalHospitals
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Robert Clark, Chief Executive Officer(907) 842-6502
Specialties & taxonomies
Hospitals
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Other name
- Kanakanak Outpatient Hospital
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-10-17
- Last updated
- 2011-04-07
Frequently asked questions
- What is Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation's NPI number?
- Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1831270842, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation?
- Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation is classified in the NPPES registry as Critical Access Hospital (Hospitals).
- Where is Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation located?
- Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation's practice location on file with NPPES is 6000 Kanakanak Rd., Dillingham, AK 99576-0130.
- What is Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation is (907) 842-9454.
- Does Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation accept Medicare?
- Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation?
- The authorized official listed on Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation's NPPES record is Robert Clark, Chief Executive Officer. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation's NPI active?
- Yes — Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation's NPI (1831270842) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2011-04-07.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.