Cortland County County Treasurer
NPI 1821001579 · Clinical Social Worker · Cortland, NY
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Cortland County County Treasurer is a Clinical Social Worker organization in Cortland, NY (NPI 1821001579).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1821001579
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Clinical Social WorkerBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Patricia Schaap, Director of Community Services(607) 758-6100
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Community/Behavioral Health Agency251S00000X
Agencies
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Adult Mental Health Clinic/Center261QM0850X
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Cortland County Mental Health
- Other name
- Cortland County Mental Health
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-08-14
- Last updated
- 2026-03-18
- Certified
- 2026-03-18
Frequently asked questions
- What is Cortland County County Treasurer's NPI number?
- Cortland County County Treasurer's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1821001579, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Cortland County County Treasurer?
- Cortland County County Treasurer is classified in the NPPES registry as Clinical Social Worker (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Cortland County County Treasurer located?
- Cortland County County Treasurer's practice location on file with NPPES is 111 Port Watson St, Cortland, NY 13045-3185.
- What is Cortland County County Treasurer's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Cortland County County Treasurer is (607) 758-6100.
- Does Cortland County County Treasurer accept Medicare?
- Cortland County County Treasurer is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Cortland County County Treasurer?
- The authorized official listed on Cortland County County Treasurer's NPPES record is Patricia Schaap, Director of Community Services. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Cortland County County Treasurer's NPI active?
- Yes — Cortland County County Treasurer's NPI (1821001579) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-03-18.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.