Gabrielle Verespey
NPI 1811843493 · Nurse Practitioner · Old Forge, PA
Gabrielle Verespey is a Nurse Practitioner provider in Old Forge, PA (NPI 1811843493).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1811843493
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Nurse PractitionerPhysician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
- License
- RN10025325 (MA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2026-03-06
- Last updated
- 2026-03-06
- Certified
- 2026-03-06
Frequently asked questions
- What is Gabrielle Verespey's NPI number?
- Gabrielle Verespey's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1811843493, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Gabrielle Verespey's specialty?
- Gabrielle Verespey is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Nurse Practitioner (Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers).
- Where is Gabrielle Verespey located?
- Gabrielle Verespey's practice location on file with NPPES is 422 Moosic Rd, Old Forge, PA 18518-2025.
- What is Gabrielle Verespey's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Gabrielle Verespey is (570) 954-0472.
- Is Gabrielle Verespey's NPI active?
- Yes — Gabrielle Verespey's NPI (1811843493) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-03-06.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.