Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s.
NPI 1811083793 · Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Clinic/Center · Spokane Valley, WA
Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s. is a Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Clinic/Center organization in Spokane Valley, WA (NPI 1811083793).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1811083793
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Daniel Skinner, President(509) 928-3600
- License
- DE00004749 (WA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Former legal business name
- Drs. Higuchi & Skinner, P.s.
- Other name
- Northwest Center for Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
- Doing business as
- Omax
- Doing business as
- Omax Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
- Doing business as
- Omax Oral Surgery
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-10-05
- Last updated
- 2023-08-16
- Certified
- 2023-08-16
Frequently asked questions
- What is Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s.'s NPI number?
- Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1811083793, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s.?
- Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s. is classified in the NPPES registry as Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s. located?
- Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 12509 E Mission Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216-1049.
- What is Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s. is (509) 928-3600.
- Who is the authorized official for Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s.?
- The authorized official listed on Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s.'s NPPES record is Daniel Skinner, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Dr. Daniel W Skinner, P.s.'s NPI (1811083793) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-08-16.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.