OrganizationActive
Dentistry for Children Nw LLC
NPI 1801902101 · Pediatric Dentistry · Eugene, OR
Dentistry for Children Nw LLC is a Pediatric Dentistry organization in Eugene, OR (NPI 1801902101).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1801902101
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Pediatric DentistryDental Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Lynsey Wickwire, Practice Manager(541) 345-4076
- License
- 5897 (OR)
Specialties & taxonomies
Dental Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(91/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
2215 Willamette St a
Eugene, OR 97405
Phone: (541) 345-4076
Fax: (541) 686-4834
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
2215 Willamette St a
Eugene, OR 97405
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-08-21
- Last updated
- 2020-08-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Dentistry for Children Nw LLC's NPI number?
- Dentistry for Children Nw LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1801902101, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Dentistry for Children Nw LLC?
- Dentistry for Children Nw LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Pediatric Dentistry (Dental Providers).
- Where is Dentistry for Children Nw LLC located?
- Dentistry for Children Nw LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 2215 Willamette St a, Eugene, OR 97405.
- What is Dentistry for Children Nw LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Dentistry for Children Nw LLC is (541) 345-4076.
- Who is the authorized official for Dentistry for Children Nw LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Dentistry for Children Nw LLC's NPPES record is Lynsey Wickwire, Practice Manager. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Dentistry for Children Nw LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Dentistry for Children Nw LLC's NPI (1801902101) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-08-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.