Greater Dayton Behavioral Health
NPI 1801350251 · Social Worker · Wichita, KS
Greater Dayton Behavioral Health is a Social Worker organization in Wichita, KS (NPI 1801350251).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1801350251
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Social WorkerBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Kathryn Cole, Owner(937) 765-6790
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
7 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Greater Dayton Behavioral Health
- Doing business as
- Greater Dayton Behavioral Health
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2019-01-29
- Last updated
- 2023-11-22
- Certified
- 2023-11-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Greater Dayton Behavioral Health's NPI number?
- Greater Dayton Behavioral Health's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1801350251, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Greater Dayton Behavioral Health?
- Greater Dayton Behavioral Health is classified in the NPPES registry as Social Worker (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Greater Dayton Behavioral Health located?
- Greater Dayton Behavioral Health's practice location on file with NPPES is 560 S Turquoise St, Wichita, KS 67209-1707.
- What is Greater Dayton Behavioral Health's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Greater Dayton Behavioral Health is (937) 765-6790.
- Who is the authorized official for Greater Dayton Behavioral Health?
- The authorized official listed on Greater Dayton Behavioral Health's NPPES record is Kathryn Cole, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Greater Dayton Behavioral Health's NPI active?
- Yes — Greater Dayton Behavioral Health's NPI (1801350251) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-11-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.