Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC
NPI 1801286331 · Registered Dietitian · San Antonio, TX
Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC is a Registered Dietitian organization in San Antonio, TX (NPI 1801286331).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1801286331
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Registered DietitianDietary & Nutritional Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Vijaya Botla, President(210) 336-4437
- License
- DT81337 (TX)
Specialties & taxonomies
Dietary & Nutritional Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
11 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2015-02-04
- Last updated
- 2015-02-04
Frequently asked questions
- What is Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC's NPI number?
- Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1801286331, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC?
- Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Registered Dietitian (Dietary & Nutritional Service Providers).
- Where is Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC located?
- Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 621 Camden St, San Antonio, TX 78215-1612.
- What is Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC is (210) 336-4437.
- Who is the authorized official for Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC's NPPES record is Vijaya Botla, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Alamo Nutrition Consultants, LLC's NPI (1801286331) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2015-02-04.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.