OrganizationActive
Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC
NPI 1801142724 · Land Ambulance · Edison, NJ
Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC is a Land Ambulance organization in Edison, NJ (NPI 1801142724).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1801142724
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Land AmbulanceTransportation Services
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Kimberly Skarzenski, Treasurer(800) 398-6536
- License
- 1212073 (NJ)
Specialties & taxonomies
Transportation Services
Profile Score
Detailed profile(79/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
13 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
33 Bennington Dr
Edison, NJ 08820-1639
Phone: (732) 499-9126
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
33 Bennington Dr
Edison, NJ 08820-1639
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2012-07-29
- Last updated
- 2017-11-06
Frequently asked questions
- What is Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC's NPI number?
- Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1801142724, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC?
- Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Land Ambulance (Transportation Services).
- Where is Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC located?
- Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 33 Bennington Dr, Edison, NJ 08820-1639.
- What is Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC is (732) 499-9126.
- Who is the authorized official for Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC's NPPES record is Kimberly Skarzenski, Treasurer. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Stress Free Medical Transportation LLC's NPI (1801142724) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2017-11-06.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.