IndividualActive
Tanita Barry
NPI 1780543520 · Behavior Technician · Merrionette Park, IL
Tanita Barry is a Behavior Technician provider in Merrionette Park, IL (NPI 1780543520).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1780543520
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Behavior TechnicianBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Basic profile(47/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
11560 S Kedzie Ave Ste 200
Merrionette Park, IL 60803-4517
Phone: (773) 395-0688
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
11560 S Kedzie Ave Ste 200
Merrionette Park, IL 60803-4517
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2026-01-19
- Last updated
- 2026-01-19
- Certified
- 2026-01-18
Frequently asked questions
- What is Tanita Barry's NPI number?
- Tanita Barry's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1780543520, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Tanita Barry's specialty?
- Tanita Barry is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Behavior Technician (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Tanita Barry located?
- Tanita Barry's practice location on file with NPPES is 11560 S Kedzie Ave Ste 200, Merrionette Park, IL 60803-4517.
- What is Tanita Barry's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Tanita Barry is (773) 395-0688.
- Is Tanita Barry's NPI active?
- Yes — Tanita Barry's NPI (1780543520) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-01-19.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.