IndividualActive
April Foster
NPI 1770961591 · Behavior Analyst · Lynnwood, WA
April Foster is a Behavior Analyst provider in Lynnwood, WA (NPI 1770961591).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1770961591
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Behavior AnalystBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(67/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
11 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
20008 6th Pl W
Lynnwood, WA 98036-5255
Phone: (903) 907-0289
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
20008 6th Pl W
Lynnwood, WA 98036-5255
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2015-05-13
- Last updated
- 2015-05-13
Frequently asked questions
- What is April Foster's NPI number?
- April Foster's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1770961591, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is April Foster's specialty?
- April Foster is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Behavior Analyst (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is April Foster located?
- April Foster's practice location on file with NPPES is 20008 6th Pl W, Lynnwood, WA 98036-5255.
- What is April Foster's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for April Foster is (903) 907-0289.
- Is April Foster's NPI active?
- Yes — April Foster's NPI (1770961591) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2015-05-13.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.