IndividualActive
Nadiezda Mccarty
NPI 1770243420 · Home Health Aide · Charleston, WV
Nadiezda Mccarty is a Home Health Aide provider in Charleston, WV (NPI 1770243420).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1770243420
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Home Health AideNursing Service Related Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Nursing Service Related Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(55/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
4 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
200 Association Dr Ste 130
Charleston, WV 25311-1277
Phone: (304) 988-4200
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
200 Association Dr Ste 130
Charleston, WV 25311-1277
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2021-12-22
- Last updated
- 2021-12-22
- Certified
- 2021-12-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Nadiezda Mccarty's NPI number?
- Nadiezda Mccarty's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1770243420, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Nadiezda Mccarty's specialty?
- Nadiezda Mccarty is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Home Health Aide (Nursing Service Related Providers).
- Where is Nadiezda Mccarty located?
- Nadiezda Mccarty's practice location on file with NPPES is 200 Association Dr Ste 130, Charleston, WV 25311-1277.
- What is Nadiezda Mccarty's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Nadiezda Mccarty is (304) 988-4200.
- Is Nadiezda Mccarty's NPI active?
- Yes — Nadiezda Mccarty's NPI (1770243420) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2021-12-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.