Caring Psychiatry, LLC
NPI 1770230781 · Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner · Marietta, GA
Caring Psychiatry, LLC is a Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner organization in Marietta, GA (NPI 1770230781).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1770230781
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse PractitionerPhysician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Nassaratou Diaby, Owner/Provider(678) 412-5153
Specialties & taxonomies
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
4 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2022-03-09
- Last updated
- 2022-03-09
- Certified
- 2022-02-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Caring Psychiatry, LLC's NPI number?
- Caring Psychiatry, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1770230781, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Caring Psychiatry, LLC?
- Caring Psychiatry, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner (Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers).
- Where is Caring Psychiatry, LLC located?
- Caring Psychiatry, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 2500 Dallas Hwy Sw Ste 202, Marietta, GA 30064-7505.
- What is Caring Psychiatry, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Caring Psychiatry, LLC is (678) 412-5153.
- Who is the authorized official for Caring Psychiatry, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Caring Psychiatry, LLC's NPPES record is Nassaratou Diaby, Owner/Provider. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Caring Psychiatry, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Caring Psychiatry, LLC's NPI (1770230781) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-03-09.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.