Adalie Schmidt
NPI 1770215162 · Marriage & Family Therapist · Columbus, OH
Adalie Schmidt is a Marriage & Family Therapist provider in Columbus, OH (NPI 1770215162).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1770215162
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Marriage & Family TherapistBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
- License
- M.2300270 (OH)
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
4 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2022-06-26
- Last updated
- 2023-07-27
- Certified
- 2023-07-27
Frequently asked questions
- What is Adalie Schmidt's NPI number?
- Adalie Schmidt's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1770215162, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Adalie Schmidt's specialty?
- Adalie Schmidt is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Marriage & Family Therapist (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Adalie Schmidt located?
- Adalie Schmidt's practice location on file with NPPES is 444 Butterfly Gardens Dr, Columbus, OH 43215-3427.
- What is Adalie Schmidt's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Adalie Schmidt is (614) 938-0747.
- Is Adalie Schmidt's NPI active?
- Yes — Adalie Schmidt's NPI (1770215162) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-07-27.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.