OrganizationActive
Owen Osagie, Md,pa
NPI 1750604690 · Psychiatry Physician · Rosenberg, TX
Owen Osagie, Md,pa is a Psychiatry Physician organization in Rosenberg, TX (NPI 1750604690).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1750604690
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Psychiatry PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Owen Osagie, Doctor(281) 565-3993
- License
- K0971 (TX)
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
Detailed profile(84/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
16 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
4910 Airport Ave
Rosenberg, TX 77471-5759
Phone: (281) 239-1306
Fax: (281) 232-4312
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
4122 Foxbrush Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479-5294
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2010-03-07
- Last updated
- 2010-03-07
Frequently asked questions
- What is Owen Osagie, Md,pa's NPI number?
- Owen Osagie, Md,pa's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1750604690, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Owen Osagie, Md,pa?
- Owen Osagie, Md,pa is classified in the NPPES registry as Psychiatry Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Owen Osagie, Md,pa located?
- Owen Osagie, Md,pa's practice location on file with NPPES is 4910 Airport Ave, Rosenberg, TX 77471-5759.
- What is Owen Osagie, Md,pa's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Owen Osagie, Md,pa is (281) 239-1306.
- Who is the authorized official for Owen Osagie, Md,pa?
- The authorized official listed on Owen Osagie, Md,pa's NPPES record is Owen Osagie, Doctor. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Owen Osagie, Md,pa's NPI active?
- Yes — Owen Osagie, Md,pa's NPI (1750604690) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2010-03-07.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.