Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc.
NPI 1740540673 · Community/Behavioral Health Agency · Mt. Dora, FL
Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc. is a Community/Behavioral Health Agency organization in Mt. Dora, FL (NPI 1740540673).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1740540673
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Community/Behavioral Health AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Pamela Hand, Chief Executive Officer(954) 856-0030
- License
- SW10626 (FL)
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Agencies
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
14 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2012-05-25
- Last updated
- 2013-08-21
Frequently asked questions
- What is Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc.'s NPI number?
- Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1740540673, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc.?
- Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc. is classified in the NPPES registry as Community/Behavioral Health Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc. located?
- Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 4400 State Rd. 19a, Mt. Dora, FL 32757.
- What is Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc. is (954) 856-0030.
- Who is the authorized official for Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc.?
- The authorized official listed on Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc.'s NPPES record is Pamela Hand, Chief Executive Officer. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Healing Hands Recovery Solutions, Inc.'s NPI (1740540673) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2013-08-21.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.