Nurse Midwifery Care PC
NPI 1740442904 · Maternal Newborn Registered Nurse · East Earl, PA
Nurse Midwifery Care PC is a Maternal Newborn Registered Nurse organization in East Earl, PA (NPI 1740442904).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1740442904
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Maternal Newborn Registered NurseNursing Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Patricia Lee, Certified Nurse Midwife(717) 445-8564
- License
- MW008240L (PA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Nursing Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2008-06-30
- Last updated
- 2008-06-30
Frequently asked questions
- What is Nurse Midwifery Care PC's NPI number?
- Nurse Midwifery Care PC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1740442904, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Nurse Midwifery Care PC?
- Nurse Midwifery Care PC is classified in the NPPES registry as Maternal Newborn Registered Nurse (Nursing Service Providers).
- Where is Nurse Midwifery Care PC located?
- Nurse Midwifery Care PC's practice location on file with NPPES is 103 Pool Forge Rd, East Earl, PA 17519-9557.
- What is Nurse Midwifery Care PC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Nurse Midwifery Care PC is (717) 445-8564.
- Who is the authorized official for Nurse Midwifery Care PC?
- The authorized official listed on Nurse Midwifery Care PC's NPPES record is Patricia Lee, Certified Nurse Midwife. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Nurse Midwifery Care PC's NPI active?
- Yes — Nurse Midwifery Care PC's NPI (1740442904) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-06-30.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.