Vera Nkweti
NPI 1740099951 · Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner · Renton, WA
Enrolled with Medicare as Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Vera Nkweti is a Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner provider in Renton, WA (NPI 1740099951).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1740099951
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse PractitionerPhysician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
- License
- AP61562944 (WA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
1 yr in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2025-01-02
- Last updated
- 2025-09-19
- Certified
- 2025-09-19
Frequently asked questions
- What is Vera Nkweti's NPI number?
- Vera Nkweti's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1740099951, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Vera Nkweti's specialty?
- Vera Nkweti is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner (Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers).
- Where is Vera Nkweti located?
- Vera Nkweti's practice location on file with NPPES is 723 Sw 10th St, Renton, WA 98057-5223.
- What is Vera Nkweti's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Vera Nkweti is (206) 461-4880.
- Does Vera Nkweti accept Medicare?
- Vera Nkweti is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Is Vera Nkweti's NPI active?
- Yes — Vera Nkweti's NPI (1740099951) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2025-09-19.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.