OrganizationActive
Chiropractic Works, PC
NPI 1730285461 · Chiropractor · Mobile, AL
Chiropractic Works, PC is a Chiropractor organization in Mobile, AL (NPI 1730285461).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1730285461
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- ChiropractorChiropractic Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Be Phetsinorath, President(251) 665-4999
- License
- 074405 (AL)
Specialties & taxonomies
Chiropractic Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(90/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
3263 Demetropolis Rd
Suite 10
Mobile, AL 36693-4638
Phone: (251) 665-4999
Fax: (251) 665-4998
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
3263 Demetropolis Rd
Mobile, AL 36693-4638
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-09-16
- Last updated
- 2020-08-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Chiropractic Works, PC's NPI number?
- Chiropractic Works, PC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1730285461, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Chiropractic Works, PC?
- Chiropractic Works, PC is classified in the NPPES registry as Chiropractor (Chiropractic Providers).
- Where is Chiropractic Works, PC located?
- Chiropractic Works, PC's practice location on file with NPPES is 3263 Demetropolis Rd, Mobile, AL 36693-4638.
- What is Chiropractic Works, PC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Chiropractic Works, PC is (251) 665-4999.
- Who is the authorized official for Chiropractic Works, PC?
- The authorized official listed on Chiropractic Works, PC's NPPES record is Be Phetsinorath, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Chiropractic Works, PC's NPI active?
- Yes — Chiropractic Works, PC's NPI (1730285461) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-08-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.