Bright Cove Counseling LLC
NPI 1730065087 · Mental Health Counselor · Kittery, ME
Bright Cove Counseling LLC is a Mental Health Counselor organization in Kittery, ME (NPI 1730065087).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1730065087
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Mental Health CounselorBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Aaron Gerber, Owner(207) 504-6261
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2025-08-13
- Last updated
- 2025-08-13
- Certified
- 2025-08-13
Frequently asked questions
- What is Bright Cove Counseling LLC's NPI number?
- Bright Cove Counseling LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1730065087, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Bright Cove Counseling LLC?
- Bright Cove Counseling LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Mental Health Counselor (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Bright Cove Counseling LLC located?
- Bright Cove Counseling LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 1 Laurel Ave, Kittery, ME 03904-1442.
- What is Bright Cove Counseling LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Bright Cove Counseling LLC is (207) 370-7005.
- Who is the authorized official for Bright Cove Counseling LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Bright Cove Counseling LLC's NPPES record is Aaron Gerber, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Bright Cove Counseling LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Bright Cove Counseling LLC's NPI (1730065087) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2025-08-13.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.