OrganizationActive
Unique In-Home Care, LLC
NPI 1720441710 · In Home Supportive Care Agency · Henrico, VA
Unique In-Home Care, LLC is a In Home Supportive Care Agency organization in Henrico, VA (NPI 1720441710).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1720441710
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- In Home Supportive Care AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Cathy Jones, Administrator(804) 507-1592
- License
- 161417 (VA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
Established profile(72/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
10 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
2570 New Market Rd
Henrico, VA 23231-7062
Phone: (804) 507-1592
Fax: (804) 507-1692
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
2570 Bldg. E New Market Rd
Henrico, VA 23231
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2016-03-29
- Last updated
- 2016-03-29
Frequently asked questions
- What is Unique In-Home Care, LLC's NPI number?
- Unique In-Home Care, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1720441710, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Unique In-Home Care, LLC?
- Unique In-Home Care, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as In Home Supportive Care Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Unique In-Home Care, LLC located?
- Unique In-Home Care, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 2570 New Market Rd, Henrico, VA 23231-7062.
- What is Unique In-Home Care, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Unique In-Home Care, LLC is (804) 507-1592.
- Who is the authorized official for Unique In-Home Care, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Unique In-Home Care, LLC's NPPES record is Cathy Jones, Administrator. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Unique In-Home Care, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Unique In-Home Care, LLC's NPI (1720441710) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2016-03-29.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.